Schedule

Schedule

Week 1: Saturday 29th August

10am: Contest of Strength, featuring:

  • Megan Frisina as Eclipsis, Drow Paladon
  • Niamh as Kuori Lonehunter Thunuk, Goliath Fighter
  • Sara Jeffers as Falynn, Half-elf Wizard
  • Megan Badger as Sariel Silvereye, Half Elf Cleric
  • John Cosgrove as Dion of Thiason, Satyr Barbarian
  • Rick Weddle as Tex Arcana, Tabaxi Artificer

11am: Round 1 Bout 1: Adam Bazley as Rugmor, Dragonborn Paladin VS Sara Jeffers as Falynn, Half-elf Wizard

12 noon: Round 1 Bout 2: Kayla Clark as Freddy, Earth Genasi Barbarian VS Kyle Aarons as Roscoe Thornbush, Halfling Rogue

Week 2: Saturday 5th September

10am Contest of Dexterity featuring:

  • Griffin Ess as Eleira Crescent, Tiefling Bard
  • Megan Badger as Sariel Silvereye, Half Elf Cleric
  • Sara Jeffers as Falynn, Half Elf Cleric
  • Megan Frisina as Eclipsis, Drow Paladin
  • Niamh as Kuori Lonehunter Thunuk, Goliath Fighter
  • Greg Petrone as Damakos Mantra, Tiefling Paladin

11am: Round 1 Bout 3: Rick Weddle as Tex Arcana, Tabaxi Artificer VS John Cosgrove as Dion of Thiason, Satyr Barbarian

12 noon: Round 1 Bout 4: Niamh as Kuori Lonehunter Thunuk, Goliath Fighter VS Greg Petrone as Damakos Mantra, Tiefling Paladin

Week 3: Saturday 12th September

10am: Contest of Constitution. (Contestants TBC)

11am: Round 1 Bout 5: Griffin as Eleira, Tiefling Bard VS Tori Frisina as Tilla Tumblebrush, Aarakrokra Grave Cleric

12 noon: Round 1 Bout 6: Renee as Gondul Helviti, Deep Gnome Bard VS Anthony Gordon as Kilven, Tiefling Rogue

Week 4: Saturday 19th September

10am Contest of Intelligence (Contestants TBC)

11am: Round 1 Bout 7: Frank Behrens as Khonner, Human Monk VS Megan Badger as Sariel Silvereye, Half Elf Cleric

12 noon: Round 1 Bout 8: Megan Frisina as Eclipsis, Drow Paladin VS Jax Teller as Sunflower (Sunny), Half Orc Monk

Week 5: Saturday 26th September

10am: Surprise Challenge. (All remaining contestants)

Week 6: Saturday 3rd October (Quarter finals)

10am: Contest of Wisdom (Contestants TBC)

11am: Round 2 Bout 1: TBC

12 noon: Round 2 Bout 2: TBC

Week 7: Saturday 10th October (Quarter finals)

10am: Contest of Charisma

11am: Round 2 Bout 3: TBC

12am: Round 2 Bout 4: TBC

Week 8: Saturday 17th October

10am: Surprise Challenge. (All remaining contestants)

Week 9: Saturday 24th October (Semi Finals)

10am: Round 3 Bout 1: TBC

12 noon: Round 3 Bout 2: TBC

Week 10: Saturday 31st October FINAL

10am: FINAL

Week 11: Saturday 7th November Championship Bout

10am: Challenger VS Brandon Crum as Stuzor Gijak, Half Orc Paladin

%d bloggers like this: